Note: If Javascript is not enabled this software will not operate properly.

Tax Equalization and Review Commission
Hearing Schedule
Office Hours are 8:00 am to 5:00 pm Central Time
Telephone 402-471-2842

Day
Week
Month
Year

List
Grid
Planner
Report

perm:
  VIEW


   Previous   Today   Next    Default View   Add to Favorites  Print  Help
  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
 


           
 Week 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
 


           
 Week 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
 


9:00a 12C 203 Sears Roebuck Co Tax B2-109A v Lancaster Co.
9:00a 13C 119 Sears Roebuck & Co. v Lancaster Co
9:00a 14C 248 Sears Roebuck & Co. v Lancaster Co.
9:00a 14C 226 & 15C 0390 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14C 227 & 15C 0391 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 319 & 15R 0228 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 320 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 321 & 15R 0229 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 322 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 323 & 15R 0230 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 14R 324 & 15R 0231 Matthewson v Lincoln Co.
9:00a 15R 0232 Matthewson v Lincoln Co
9:00a 13R 906 & 14R 696 Bel Fury Investments Group LLC v Douglas Co.
12:00p 13R 927 & 14R 714 Bel Fury Investments Group, LLC v Douglas Co.
12:30p 13R 919 & 14R 718 Bel Fury Investments Group, LLC v Douglas Co.
11:00a 15E 0078 and 15E 0079 University of Nebraska Board of Regents v Douglas Co. (Motion hearing) telephonic
1:00p 13C 181 Becher Trust v Lancaster Co.
2:00p 13C 384 Chain Management Inc. v Lancaster Co.
3:00p 13C 484 Solc v Lancaster Co.
10:00a 13C 498 Lincoln Northcreek, LLC v Lancaster Co.
11:00a 14R 655 Klausen v Lancaster Co.
 
 Week 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
 


9:00a 14E 020, 14E 02 14E 023 thru 14E 026 and 14E 034 thur 14E 057; 15E 006-15E 007; 15E 009-15E 012; 15E 014-15E 018; 15E 020-15E 043; 15E 045- 15E 046 Nebraska Cooperative Republican Platte Enhancement Project v Lincoln Co.
9:00a 14E 022 & 15E 0008 Nebraska Cooperative Republican Platte Enhancement Project v Lincoln Co and Kockrow.
9:00a 14E 027 & 15E 013 Nebraska Cooperative Republican Platte Enhancement Project v Lincoln Co. and Cole
9:00a 14E 033 & 15E 0019 Nebraska Cooperative Republican Platte Enhancement Project (N-CORPE) and Hasenhauer/Clough v Lincoln Co.
9:00a 14E 058 & 15E 0044 Nebraska Cooperative Republican Platte Enhancement Project (N-CORPE) and Facka v Lincoln Co
 
9:00a 14R 044 Reppert v Douglas Co.
10:00a 14R 051 13 Properties, LLC v Douglas Co.
1:00p 14R 359 Fimbres v Douglas Co.
2:00p 14R 659 Gent v Douglas Co.
9:00a 14R 019 and 15R 0139 Cobb v Sarpy Co
9:00a 13C 146, 14C 145 & 15C 0112; 13C 147, 14C 146 & 15C 0113; 13C 148, 14C 147 & 15C 0114; 13C 149, 14C 142 & 15C 0115; 13C 150, 14C 143 & 15C 0116; 13C 151, 14C 144 & 15C 0117 Woodland Park Townhomes II, LLC v Hall Co. (hearing in Hamilton County)  Note
 
 Week 29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 


 
9:00a 12R 1197 Lee v Douglas Co.
1:00p 12R 1159 Kirland v Douglas Co
1:00p 14A 002 Strong III v Scotts Bluff Co. (hearing in North Platte)
2:00p 14A 040 Gable Trust v Scotts Bluff Co. (hearing in North Platte)
8:00a 14C 088 Western IOOF Housing Inc. v Scotts Bluff Co. (hearing in North Platte)
1:00p 14C 089 Gering Elderly Housing Corp. v Scotts Bluff Co. (hearing in North Platte)
8:00a 15H 0003 Found v Scotts Bluff Co. (hearing in North Platte)
11:00a 15C 0054 2617 Property Interest, LLC v Scotts Bluff Co (hearing in North Platte)
 

Powered by Calendars for the Web©


Calendar
Search
About

Login